VÝSLEDKY
FLORBAL
První liga juniorů
1. SC WOOW Vítkovice – FBC ČPP Remedicum Ostrava 8 : 3 (Matejčík 2, P. Jankulár 2, Stejskal, Zbořil, Matúš, Šebesta – Kozár 2, Trulík)
Torpedo Havířov – FBC ČPP Remedicum Ostrava 0 : 9 (Kašovský 2, Trulík 2, Louda 2, Hrabal, Kolajta, Ebel)
HÁZENÁ
1. liga starších dorostenek
TJ Sokol Poruba – Havlíčkův Brod 26 : 33 (Bělohoubková 8, Kolková 5, Chovancová 5, Strnišťová 4, Carbolová 3, Hynečková)
TJ Sokol Poruba – Tatran Bohunice 23 : 12 (Kolková 5, Urbanová 3, Maiwaelderová 3, Sekulová 3, Knagová 3, Martináková 3, Strnišťová 2, Hynečková )
JUDO
Grand Prix Ostrava – Český pohár 11.-12. 2
Mladší žáci
27 kg: 1. Marek Spilka (SKP Ostrava)
30 kg: 5. Adam Andruško (SKP Ostrava)
38 kg: 2. Patrik Franek (Baník Ostrava)
50 kg: 1. Ondřej Chlopčík (SKP Ostrava)
55 kg: 3. Ondřej Rovenský (Baník Ostrava), 7. Jan Král (Baník Ostrava)
+60 kg: Sotirios Pupakis (Baník Ostrava)
Mladší žákyně
28 kg: 2. Zuzana Pracuchová (Baník Ostrava)
32 kg: 1. Kateřina Macháčková (Baník Ostrava)
36 kg: 3. Karolína Kubíčková (SKP Ostrava)
40 kg: 5. Nikola Šimková (SKP Ostrava) a Barbora Pražáková (Mittal Ostrava)
44 kg: 5. Veronika Němcová (Mittal Ostrava)
48 kg: 1. Adéla Martínková (Baník Ostrava)
52 kg: 6. Tereza Mecová (SKP Ostrava)
57 kg: 4. Simona Gregušová (SKP Ostrava)
Starší žáci
50 kg: 7. Ondřej Mičan (Mittal Ostrava)
60 kg: 1. Jan Pátek, 3. Vít Gřešek, 5. Jakub Večeřa, 7. David Štrunc (vš. Baník Ostrava)
+73 kg: Marek Měchura (SKP Ostrava)
Starší žákyně
44 kg: 5. Petra Stachová (SKP Ostrava), 7. Kristýna Řepíková (Mittal Ostrava)
48 kg: 7. Denisa Štěrbová (SKP Ostrava)
52 kg: 1. Alena Chwastarzová (Baník Ostrava)
+63 kg: 3. Lucie Haničáková (Baník Ostrava)
Dorostenci
50 kg: 3. Michal Václavík (Mip Ostrava), 5. Patrik Vilímek (Baník Ostrava)
60 kg: 3. Lukáš Selecký (Baník Ostrava)
66 kg: 5. Jan Slánička (Baník Ostrava)
90 kg: 1. Libor Skyba (Mittal Ostrava)
+90 kg: 2. Jakub Král (Baník Ostrava)
Dorostenky
52 kg: 1. Alena Chwastarzová (Baník Ostrava)
+70 kg: Marie Dužíková (SKP Ostrava)
Junioři
55 kg: 3. Lukáš Janulek (SKP Ostrava)
60 kg: 7. Michal Kotal (Mip Ostrava)
66 kg: 2. František Šmehlík, 5. Jiří Svoboda (oba Baník Ostrava)
73 kg: Matyáš Otto (Baník Ostrava)
90 kg: 3. Jan Hefka, 5. Tomáš Kotyk (oba Baník Ostrava)
100 kg: 2. Jan Pravda (Baník Ostrava)
+ 100 kg: 1. Dominik Polášek (Baník Ostrava)
Juniorky
57 kg: 3. Pavlína Mularčíková (Mittal Ostrava)
+ 78: 1. Marie Dužíková (SKP Ostrava)